Accomplishments

TWIN TOWN SENIORS AND DEVIL CAT ACCOMPLISHMENTS

2016

  • 13U, 15U & 17U Super 8 Tournament Champions
  • 10U ENYTB Division Champions
  • 10U June Madness Tournament Champions
  • 10U Dan Duquette Beat the Heat Tournament Champions

2015

  • 9U  Finalist at the Rock Tournament
  • 9U Finalist at the NABF World Classic
  • 9U  ENYTB Division CHAMPIONS
  • 12U  Finalist at the PONY Regional
  • 13U  ECTB Qulifier CHAMPIONS
  • 14u  Waterford Tournament CHAMPIONS
  • 14u NABF Regional champions
  • 14U  Semi finalist NABF World Series
  • 14U  Quarter finalist Myrtle Beach Tournament
  • 15U  Dan Duquett Tournament CHAMPIONS
  • 15u  ENYTB LMS CHAMPIONS
  • 22u  ENYTB DIVISION CHAMPIONS

2014

  • 13u AABC State Champions
  • 13u June Madness Champions
  • 13u ENYTB Season Champions
  • 13u War at the Shore Finalist
  • 14u AABC Finalist
  • 15u June Madnes Finalist
  • 15U ECTB qualifier Champions
  • 22U ENYTB Season Champions

2013

  • 11u PONY Regional Champions
  • 14u NABF Regional Champions
  • 13u ECTB Regional Champions
  • 13u PONY Regional Finalist
  • 11u ENYTB June Madness Finalist
  • 12u Cooperstown Tournament
  • 13u ENYTB June Madness Tournament
  • 16u Blue Lancer Classic Gold Division
  • 16u Red NABF Regional Champions
  • 16u Red ENYTB June Madness Finalist
  • 22u July Madness Finalist

2012

  • 10U ENYTB June Madnes Tournament Champions
  • 13U Red PONY East Regional Champions
  • 13U Red ENYTB June Madness Tournament Champions
  • 15U ENYTB June Madness Tournament Finalist
  • 17U/18U ENYTB June Madness Tournament Finalist
  • 17U/18U PONY East Regional Champions

2011

  • 15U PONY Zone Champions
  • 15U ENYTB Tournament Champions
  • 16U Baseball Heaven Finalist
  • 16U ENYTB Tournament Runner-up
  • 12U Team Semi-Finalist at Cooperstown All Star Village Tournament

2010

  • 16U Diamond Nation “Best Show on Turf” Champions
  • 13U PONY Sectional Champions
  • 13U PONY Regional Runner-up
  • 13U New Era Runner-up
  • 17U AABC Runner-up, Upstate NY Region

2009

  • 16U NABF Semi-Finalist, NABF World Series
  • 16U ENYTB Co-League Champions
  • 16U Quarter Finalist, War at the Shore
  • 15U Quarter Finalist, War at the Shore
  • 14U PONY REC CHAMPIONS
  • 13U AABC Runner-up, Upstate NY Region

2008

  • 15U AABC Runner-up, Upstate NY Region
  • 15U Runner-up, War at the Shore

2007

  • 17U ENYTB Last Man Standing Champions
  • 17U AABC Runner-up, Upstate NY Region
  • 16U NABF World Series Champions
  • 16U NABF Upstate Region Champions
  • 16U NYS USSSA (via ECTB) Champions
  • 15U PONY Runner-up, Upstate NY Region
  • 15U ENYTB Runner–up, Last Man Standing
  • 14U PONY Upstate NY Region Champions
  • 14U ENYTB League Champions
  • 14U ENYTB Last Man Standing Champions
  • 13U ENYTB Runner-up, ENYTB LCS